PROGRAMME

WEDNESDAY, 7TH NOVEMBER

16:00 – 18:30.REGISTRATION and POSTER setup
18:30 – 18:45OPENING SESSION
18:45 – 19:45OPENING KEYNOTE LECTURE: ISDB-MoD LECTURE
Thomas Lecuit, Marseille, FR
19:45 – 21:30.WELCOME RECEPTION

THURSDAY, 8TH NOVEMBER

official website
SESSION 1_STEM CELLS / REGENERATION / ORGANOIDS
09:30 – 10:00Bernhard Payer, Barcelona, ES
10:00 – 10:15SELECTED TALK 1
10:15 – 10:30SELECTED TALK 2
10:30 – 11:00Anne Grapin-Botton, Copenhagen, DK
11:00 – 11:30COFFEE BREAK
11:30 – 12:00Lino Ferreira, Cantanhede, PT
12:00 – 12:15SELECTED TALK 3
12:15 – 12:30SELECTED TALK 4
12:30 – 13:00Leila Perié, Paris, FR
13:00 – 14:00LUNCH
14:00 – 16:00POSTER SESSION 1 with coffee
SESSION 2_ EVO-DEVO / EMERGING MODELS
16:00 – 16:30Sylvie Rétaux, Paris, FR
16:30 – 17:00Patricia Beldade, Toulouse
17:00 – 17:15SELECTED TALK 5
17:15 – 17:30SELECTED TALK 6
17:30 – 18:00Isaac Salazar-Ciudad, Helsinki, FI
18:00 – 19:00 MEETINGS OF THE SOCIETIES

FRIDAY, 9TH NOVEMBER

SESSION 3_NUCLEAR ARCHITECTURE / EPIGENETICS / TRANSCRIPTION / GRN
09:30 – 10:00Peter Askjaer, Sevilla, ES
10:00 – 10:15SELECTED TALK 7
10:15 – 10:30SELECTED TALK 8
10:30 – 11:00Ana Pombo, Berlin, DE
11:00 – 11:30COFFEE BREAK
SESSION 4_NEURODEVELOPMENT
11:30 – 12:00Patrick Blader, Toulouse, FR
12:00 – 12:15SELECTED TALK 9
12:15 – 12:30SELECTED TALK 10
12:30 – 13:00Diogo Castro, Oeiras, PT
13:00 – 13:30Eloisa Herrera, Alicante, ES
13:30 – 14:30LUNCH
14:30 – 16:30POSTER SESSION 2 with coffee
SESSION 5_SIGNALLING AND METABOLISM
16:30 – 17:00Alisson Gontijo, Lisbon, PT
17:00 – 17:30Hitoyoshi Yasuo, Villefranche-sur.Mer, FR
17:30 – 1745SELECTED TALK 11
17:45 – 18:00SELECTED TALK 12
18:00 – 18:30Marcos Gonzalez-Gaitan, Geneva, CH
18:30 – 24:00SOCIAL EVENT | MEETING DINNER

SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER

SESSION 6_MORPHOGENESIS/BIOMECHANICS/BIOPHYSICS
09:30 – 10:00Susana Lopes, Lisbon, PT
10:00 – 10:30Olivier Hamant, Lyon, FR
10:30 – 10:45SELECTED TALK 13
10:45 – 11:00SELECTED TALK 14
11:00 – 11:30COFFEE BREAK
11:30 – 12:00Verena Ruprecht, Barcelona, ES
12:00 – 12:15SELECTED TALK 15
12:15 – 12:30SELECTED TALK 16
12:30 – 13:30CLOSING LECTURE: THE EMBO KEYNOTE LECTURE
Angela Nieto
, Alicante, ES
13:30 – 13:45CONCLUDING REMARKS